PRICE LIST

ornament

APARTMENTS AND ROOMS

PRICES FROM SUNDAY TO THURSDAY - BREAKFAST INCLUDED

 

No.NameSurface in sqmPrice in PLN (gross)
1 person2 peopleAdditional person
Price for oneMaximum number
1NERO - ROOM27250,00390,00--
1AVENUS - ROOM23250,00390,00--
2CLAUDIUS85350,00490,00160,004
3AGRIPPINA88350,00490,00160,002
4AUGUST - ROOM23250,00390,00--
4AAURORA - ROOM18250,00390,00--
5MARCUS AURELIUS60310,00450,00160,002
6TITUS62310,00450,00160,002
7DOMITIAN95350,00490,00160,002
8OCTAVIAN98350,00490,00160,002
9TIBERIUS68310,00450,00160,002
10JULIUS CAESAR148570,00750,00160,002
11CLEOPATRA108460,00600,00--
12LIVIA31290,00430,00160,002
13ROMULUS - ROOM23270,00410,00--
14ANTHONY65330,00470,00160,004
15LUCIUS39290,00430,00160,002
16CONSTANTINE58330,00470,00160,004
17CORNELIUS52290,00430,00160,002
18REMUS - ROOM29270,00410,00--
19POMPEIUS52290,00430,00160,002
20ROME - ROOM35270,00410,00--
21MILAN - ROOM21250,00390,00--
22PALERMO - ROOM20250,00390,00--
23NAPLES - ROOM19250,00390,00--
24VENICE - ROOM23250,00390,00--
25VERONA - ROOM23250,00390,00--

PRICES ON FRIDAY AND SATURDAY - BREAKFAST INCLUDED

Booking of a suite/room for the weekend is confirmed only after paying for the whole stay, up to two days after booking or transferring credit card details for the purpose of pre-authorization.
 

No.NameSurface in sqmPrice in PLN (gross)
1 person2 peopleAdditional person
Price for oneMaximum number
1NERO - ROOM27300,00420,00--
1AVENUS - ROOM23300,00420,00--
2CLAUDIUS85490,00595,00200,004
3AGRIPPINA88490,00595,00200,002
4AUGUST - ROOM23300,00420,00--
4AAURORA - ROOM18300,00420,00--
5MARCUS AURELIUS60370,00495,00200,002
6TITUS62370,00495,00200,002
7DOMITIAN95490,00595,00200,002
8OCTAVIAN98490,00595,00200,002
9TIBERIUS68370,00495,00200,002
10JULIUS CAESAR148790,00960,00200,002
11CLEOPATRA108590,00690,00--
12LIVIA31330,00450,00200,002
13ROMULUS - ROOM23310,00430,00--
14ANTHONY65450,00570,00200,004
15LUCIUS39330,00450,00200,002
16CONSTANTINE58450,00570,00200,004
17CORNELIUS52330,00450,00200,002
18REMUS - ROOM29310,00430,00--
19POMPEIUS52330,00450,00200,002
20ROME - ROOM35310,00430,00--
21MILAN - ROOM21300,00420,00--
22PALERMO - ROOM20300,00420,00--
23NAPLES - ROOM19300,00420,00--
24VENICE - ROOM23300,00420,00--
25VERONA - ROOM23300,00420,00--

 

 

NOTE:  IF YOU BOOK A SUITE/ROOM FOR FRIDAY WHEN WE ORGANISE SAUNA NIGHT, YOU WILL BE CHARGED EXTRA PLN 90 PER PERSON FOR PARTICIPATION IN THIS EVENT.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

  • Please note that there is a no-textile zone in the Roman Baths, which means that swimwear should not be worn. In the corridors, restaurant and rest area, you must wear a towel or a bathrobe. In all dry saunas, you must keep your whole body on the towel so that no part of it touches the wood.
  •  However, in the steam baths and swimming pools no textiles should be worn - the towel should be left on the peg.
  • On weekdays: check-in from 3:00 pm, check-out by 10:00 am.
  • At weekends: check-in from 3:00 pm, check-out by 12:00, without possibility of hourly extension of your stay in the suite .
  • You must pay for the suite in advance upon arrival.
  • Hotel guests using hotel packages can use the Roman Baths after check-out at no extra charge (with the exception of the Romantic Sunday package).
  • Hotel guests who did not buy a package stay can use Roman Baths after check-out (through the VIP Reception) at the rates specified in the current hourly price list. Accessories are paid additionally, also according to the rates specified in the price list.
  • Guests who arrive before the check-in time and want to use the Roman Baths have to pay an extra fee of PLN 15 / 1h / 1 person.
  • Hotel guests staying in a suite can enter the PIRAMID Fitness Club during the opening hours of the Roman Baths free of charge.
  • Hotel guests staying in a suite can enter the PIRAMID Fitness Club before the opening hours of the Roman Baths if they pay a fee of PLN 15 / person.
  • Hotel guests use a notice to indicate whether they wish to have the room/suite cleaned.
  • There is a strongbox in every room and it is operated only by the guests.
  • In the suites of Saturn’s Palace, there is a total ban on smoking. The fee for violating this ban is PLN 800.
  • We do not accept animals.
  • Internet access and car park are included in the price of the suite
  • Children under 4 are entitled to a free stay.
  • Children aged 4-13 – PLN 110 (from Sunday to Thursday); PLN 150 (Friday, Saturday) – breakfast included.

 

WE INVITE YOU TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF OUR HOTEL PACKAGES, WHICH OFFER YOU UP TO 50% DISCOUNT AND INCLUDE MEALS, TREATMENTS, AND ROMAN BATH ATTRACTIONS. YOU CAN FIND OUR OFFER HERE.

CONFERENCE ROOMS

NameSurface in sqmPrice in PLN (gross)
for 1 hourfor one day*
SATURN58,6150,001050,00
JUPITER43,8100,00700,00
MARS35,990,00630,00
VENUS23,370,00490,00
MERCURY22,260,00420,00
MOONLIGHT13,040,00280,00

 

* - a day means a period of time not exceeding 9 hours

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

  • we rent rooms for a minimum of 3 hours
  • discounts up to 20% for regular customers!

Pałac Saturna Sp. z o.o.

ul. Dehnelów 241-250 CzeladźPolska

+48 32 290 13 90

+48 32 267 26 98

info@termyrzymskie.eu

Roman Baths
opening hours:

Monday 3:00pm-10:45pm
Tuesday-Friday 10:00am-10:45pm
Saturday and holidays 10:00am-11:00pm
Sunday 10:00am-10:00pm

11 km from Katowice

20 km from Pyrzowice airport

9 km from Expo Silesia